Reduced Shipping for 2+ Items! Free Shipping Over $750 - some exclusions apply
Businesses Can Earn Perks on Eligible Items.
Apply
Logo
0Logo
View All Knorr Professional Products

Knorr Professional Vegetable Base, 1 Lb -- 12 Per Case

SKU ID: #54962
special order
Special Order

Ready to ship within 3-4 week(s)

Free Shipping
Perks Eligible
Product gallery 649827551
Product gallery 959882798
Product gallery 816539110
Product gallery 808157791
Product gallery 61575897
Product gallery 843300233
Product gallery 548063079
$116.11$135.95/case
Save $19.84

Deliver to: 10001

Flavor :
Pack Size :
  • Buy 80+ cases

    $105.36/caseSave 23%

PERKS ELIGIBLE: Businesses can earn perks on eligible items. Learn more

Looking to buy a large amount of cases?

Not eligible for return

Due to the nature of this product, we are unable to accept returns.

Knorr Professional Vegetable Base

Vegetable Base

The Knorr Professional 095 Low Sodium Vegetable Base makes a delicious addition to food preparations. This base comes with a tasty vegetable flavor to use as a base for soups, stocks, or sauces. Low in sodium and free from gluten, the Knorr Professional base will suit a varied range of patrons. Ideal for rich hearty stock requirements, the bulk case will be a great buy for cafes, convenience stores, and supermarkets.

Legout Shelf-stable Bases Offer High Quality At A Great Value. With No Added Msg Varieties. Hearty Flavors. Great Flexibility And Versatility. No Trans Fat Varieties. And Gluten-free Varieties. For More Than 50 Years.

Ingredients

Ingredients: VEGETABLES (ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY), SUGAR, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONIONS, CARROTS, GARLIC), CORN OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, WHEY (FROM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, TOMATO PASTE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE USED TO PROTECT QUALITY, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR).

You might also like

REVIEWS & QUESTIONS

No customer reviews or ratings yet

Share your thoughts with other customers

Knorr Professional Vegetable Base, 1 Lb -- 12 Per Case

Knorr Professional Vegetable Base, 1 Lb -- 12 Per Case

$116.11$135.95/case