Reduced Shipping for 2+ Items! Free Shipping Over $750 - some exclusions apply
Businesses Can Earn Perks on Eligible Items.
Apply
Logo
0Logo
View All Buddy's Pizza Products

Buddy's Pizza Original Detroit-style Lil Buddy's Cheese Pizza, 11 Oz -- 8 Per Case

SKU ID: #388436
on request
On Request

Ready to ship within 7 day(s)

New Arrivals
Product gallery 326996638
Product gallery 66063140
Product gallery 468601012
Product gallery 910468882
Product gallery 622042418
Product gallery 676646692
Product gallery 400772849
Product gallery 466867057
Product gallery 631543599
Product gallery 367946330
Product gallery 605886148
Product gallery 132364618
$88.95/case
& FREE Shipping on orders over $750

Deliver to: 10001

  • Buy 15+ cases

    $83.95/caseSave 6%

Looking to buy a large amount of cases?

in our Proprietary Boxes

Not eligible for return

Due to the nature of this product, we are unable to accept returns.

From timeless classics to bold new flavors, every Buddy’s pizza is built on our legendary Detroit-style crust—crispy on the edges, light and airy inside, and topped with premium ingredients. Handmade with pride since 1946. Build your own or try one of our Signature Squares.

Ingredients

Ingredients: Crust (Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Salt), Brick Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (Crushed Tomatoes, Salt, Spices, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk And/Or Pasteurized Part-Skim Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [Anti- Caking Agent], Natamycin [Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Oil (Corn Oil, Olive Oil).

Frozen

Ships Frozen in our Proprietary Boxes

Frozen products are carefully packed with dry ice. Some frozen shipments may be held until the following Monday. Please place product in freezer immediately upon arrival

You might also like

REVIEWS & QUESTIONS

No customer reviews or ratings yet

Share your thoughts with other customers

Buddy's Pizza Original Detroit-style Lil Buddy's Cheese Pizza, 11 Oz -- 8 Per Case

Buddy's Pizza Original Detroit-style Lil Buddy's Cheese Pizza, 11 Oz -- 8 Per Case

$88.95/case